Taxon

Abies concolor

.
.
Common name: Koloradoedelgran, White fir
Family: Pinaceae (Furufamilien)
Synonym: Abies concolor var. lowiana
Distribution: US (SE Idaho, Utah, Colorado, Arizona, New Mexico)
Life form: Lignose

Locations

. . Area
. Individual