Taxon

Betula pubescens subsp. tortuosa

.
.
Common name: Fjellbjørk, Mountain birch
Family: Betulaceae (Bjørkefamilien)
Synonym: Betula tortuosa
Distribution: Greenland, NW Scotland, Iceland, N Scandinavia, NW Russia
Life form: Lignose

Locations

. . Area
. Individual